Spotlight

目前分類:Assignment time (6)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

feel so lazy to update my blog recently.

i really had ALOT of fun this few week, thank you my friends :D

went to brogal hill before valentines day (13feb), haha!! sound so sad  tired, super tired but i really had a BIG FUN!!!

but. no next time please, haha.. just kidding larrrrrrr.. few months later maybe?? :P

426188_3351590716985_1485395533_3248113_1094381575_n  

SO PRETTY, a must go!!!

we met a auntie, yeaa a 50+ AUNTIE!! she looked damn young!! 

she told us she come here 4 days a week. oh my, i come here only one day sudah pengsan. @@

Pro auntie  !!

422845_10150567222107428_756312427_9471901_1565330456_n  

lengloi joanne, black till you cannot see me in night time(me), anna loklok XD

420183_3418814357534_1485395533_3269362_243121141_n  

like a boss, yay~!

417267_3418815157554_1485395533_3269366_7692471_n  

left:Director of Photography/Video Editor (chris fowler), lengloi joanne, black(me), Director (johnathan) :right

426476_10150589943317428_756312427_9538929_2086507943_n   

like like!!!!

left:Johnathan, Chris Fowler:right

left: tammy lengloi, kimberly lengloi, super black me, joanne lengloi, anna jie lengloi

 

just share out some of my works. 

iAD1005-1_LowChengTong_1005211_A4  

AD1005-1_LowChengTong_1005-1_A5  

AD1005-1_LowChengTong_1005211_A6  

i'm still learning. 

i'm trying to make overall look clean and still finding my style in art.

what do you guys think? any suggestion? :)

do give me a comment, hehe

sleep  

YAY, sleep like a boss. haha.

chengtong 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

My first typography assignment :)

Do give me some suggestion

CTT2_ChengTong_Low_AD10051Nb_gab.jpg

chengtong 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

How's many days i didn't update my blog? 

i think is around 5 days,hmpp..it's,haha..

I'm so happy now coz i just pass up my CGPP first asignmnet!!!!  hehe

This assignment almost make all my classmates and friends fainted

ESPECIALLY ME.. coz i'm a photoshop noob! or maybe computer noob?

My illustration(cg1) got D,yea is DONKEY.but no one trust at me..

it's hurt ppl said they're noob in computer stuff also..but they at least got B.

LORRR...if you call yourself computer noob,then how about me?

hmpp,it's a bit out of topic now..haha,so come back!!!

i"m still can show you all my CGPP assignment,may not that good..

But i already put all the effort i can..

AD1005_LowChengTong_A1.jpg  

it's a 3d tv advertising..Can you see the difference?

 

I remember last week thursday i only slept around one hour,coz the next day(last friday) we have to show our assignment to lecture.

and last friday i don't have enough time to eat breakfast and lunch. 

my (breakfast :biscuit + lunch :milo = SUPER HUNGRY) 

What's the consequence only slept for one hour and don't eat properly? fever,flu and sore throat came.

sound like we have to pass up everything on the day right? but submission day is today. haha

chengtong 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

See~

if you ask me wat we'll doing when we feel super bored..

haha,yea..skype with hiao po or TOOK PICTURE

Why bored? 

coz we're doing assignment XD

If you are also a TOA student,i know you can get wat i mean ><

exspecially like foundation sem ==

Figure portrait 


hiao1.jpg

 

 

hiao2.jpg

memang hiao  haiz ,always hack ppl account and said "kimberly is so  !! " something like tat ==

 

hiao3.jpg

 

idiot.jpg  

haha,idiot superman post..kimberly and zoey..

 Tat time joanne and me was doing perspective study ><

hmmppp,you know..perspective memang hard to do..

so joanne and me was like going crazy already..

and tat the reason why we skype kimmie..haha

 

took a pic first,when we still alive 

TADA~

sk.jpg  

(before)

 

After?

Here..

sad-panda.jpg   

or 

4213panda2.jpg  

chengtong 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

love me pls,mr. perspective study

i love you too,so pls treat me better,ok?

 

i didn't sleep for whole night,

ya! because of you!

 

haiz,ugly face @@

pek cek aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Photo on 2011-03-24 at 08.24 #6.jpg  

chengtong 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

i'm still rushing my LAST final project-perspective study 

so..conclusion is Bungalow is HARD to DRAW..


But,it's the last one!! Huray~

haha,can't wait ><

 pers.jpg 

cant wait for 2/4 ~

i miss them.



chengtong 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

找更多相關文章與討論